Every Day Low Prices
800-946-2642
Shop by Car
Chapter Quick Navigation: 
Sprite Mk I & II, Midget Mk I Rear Spring, Shocks & Locating Links - Chapter 7 Pages 3-4
Sprite Catalog Page 7-4
Records - of

#

Part No

Qty

Description

AHA5468 2
SPRING 1/4 ELLP
88G278 2
BUSH R.LEAF SPNG 1/4E
88G278/P 2
BUSH PAIR REAR SPRING 1/4 ELLEPTIC SPRITE MIDGET
AHA5221 2
U BOLT REAR SPRING 1/4 ELIPTIC SPRIGET
LNZ108 4
NUT REAR SPRING
1/2"
GHF304 8
FLAT WASHER
1/2"
AHA5222 2
LOCATING PLATE R.SPRN
BH606261 4
BOLT RR SPRING;1/4 EL
3/8"
GHF333 4
LOCKWASHER 3/8 IN undefined
3/8"
2A7279 2
REAR LOCATING BOLT***SEE BH606261***
10  GHF203 2
NUT LINK-AXLE 1/2-20
7/16"
11  GHF334 2
WASHER SPRING
7/16"
12  AHA6370 4
SPECIAL WASHER
FROM(c) HAN612068 GAN1 7442 CAN ALSO BE FITTED TO EARLIER MODELS
13  AHA6418 2
SEAL SPRING MOUNT HSG- NO LONGER AVAILABLE
FROM (c) HAN6 22907 GAN114527 CAN ALSO BE FITTED TO EARLIER MODELS
14  2A7310 2
LINK ARM TOP-1/4 ELLIPTIC
ORIGINAL TYPE
15  2A7278 4
BUSH, RADIUS ARM 58-63 SPRIDGET
FITS ORIGINAL TYPE ONLY
15  2A7278/P 1
POLY RADIUS ARM KIT SET OF 8
16  BH607321 2
BOLT WITH NUT FRONT PIVOT FOR SPRING RADIUS ARM SPRITE
7/16"
17  AHA5224 4
SPACER
18  GHF303 2
FLAT WASHER
7/16"
19  GHF334 6
SPRING WASHER
7/16"
20  GHF203 6
NUT LINK-AXLE 1/2-20
7/16"
21  2A7279 2
LINK TO AXLE BOLT ***SEE BH606261***
22  AHA5305 1
RH FRONT MOUNTING BRACKET NOT ILLUSTRATED
22  AHA5306 1
LH FRONT MOUNTING BRACKET
23  GSA149 1
SHOCK RH REAR SPRITE
FROM CHASSIS NO. AN5 4333 ON NOT ILLUSTRATED
23  GSA150 1
SHOCK LH REAR SPRITE NLA USE GSA150/REBUILT
FROM CHASSIS NO. AN5 4333 ON
23  GSA149/R 1
RH RECONDITIONED SHOCK ABSORBER
FROM CHASSIS NO. AN5 4333 ON NOT ILLUSTRATED (EXCHANGE NOT B.L.)
23  GSA150/R 1
LH RECONDITIONED SHOCK ABSORBER NOT ILLUSTRATED (EXCHANGE NOT B.L.)
FROM CHASSIS NO. AN5 4333 ON
24  AHA5313 2
SHOCK LINK REAR 1/4 ELIPTIC
25  SH606101 6
MOUNTING BRACKET SCREW
3/8"
26  GHF333 12
LOCKWASHER 3/8 IN undefined
3/8"
27  GHF223 6
NUT NYLOC 3/8 UNF
ALTERNATIVES
27  LNZ106 6
3/8" STIFF NUT
NOT ILLUSTRATED
28  GHF302 4
WASHER
3/8"
29  BH606121 2
BOLT REAR SHOCK SHORT
3/8"
30  BH606301 2
BOLT REAR SHOCK LONG
3/8"
31  GHF202 4
NUT VARIOUS
3/8'
32  97H222 2
RUBBER BUSH ONLY
33  BH606181 2
CHECK STRAP TOP BOLT
3/8"
34  2A7306 2
DISTANCE TUBE STRAP
35  AHH5081 2
STRAP REBOUND REAR-74
36  PWZ206 2
FLAT WASHER
3/8"
37  2A7142 2
BUMP STOP- 1/4 ELIPTC
38  GHF506 4
BUMP STOP RETAINING PIN
NOT ILLUSTRATED
39  624 1
SHOCK OIL 16 0Z.
16 oz. NOT ILLUSTRATED
Entries Per Page
Page of